Plants

Scientific Name: Prunus persica

Common name: peach

Plant type: Crop

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8872?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)