Bees of Canada Logo

Prunus emarginata

Scientific Name: Prunus emarginata

Common name: bitter cherry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8864?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena (Andrena) schuhi LaBerge, 1980