Plants

Scientific Name: Prunus cerasus

Common name: sour cherry

Plant type: Crop

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8861?lang=en

Associated bees: Sphecodes pecosensis pecosensis Cockerell, 1904