Plants

Scientific Name: Potentilla supina subsp. paradoxa

Common name: bushy cinquefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8836?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena topazana Cockerell, 1906