Bees of Canada Logo

Potentilla sp.

Scientific Name: Potentilla sp.

Common name: cinquefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Potentilla

Associated Species

Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena berberidis Cockerell, 1905, Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901, Andrena buckelli Viereck, 1924, Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena hemileuca Viereck, 1904, Andrena nasonii, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena topazana Cockerell, 1906, Andrena vicinoides, Andrena washingtoni Cockerell, 1901, Colletes gilensis Cockerell, 1897, Colletes kincaidii Cockerell, 1898, Dufourea harveyi (Cockerell, 1906), Halictus parallelus Say, 1837, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898), Hoplitis robusta (Nylander, 1848), Megachile rotundata (Fabricius, 1787), Osmia montana montana Cresson, 1864