Plants

Scientific Name: Potentilla pulcherrima

Common name: beautiful cinquefoil

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8842?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901