Plants

Scientific Name: Potentilla anserina

Common name: silverweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8633?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena nasonii