Plants

Scientific Name: Populus deltoides

Common name: eastern cottonwood

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Populus%20deltoides

Associated bees: Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892