Plants

Scientific Name: Pontederia cordata

Common name: pickerelweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8244

Associated bees: Melissodes apicatus Lovell and Cockerell, 1906, Dufourea novaeangliae (Robertson, 1897)