Plants

Scientific Name: Polygonum sp.

Common name: knotweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1577?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum bruneri (Crawford, 1902), Lasioglossum sablense Gibbs, 2010