Plants

Scientific Name: Polemonium sp.

Common name: Jacob\\\'s-ladder

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1571?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903