Plants

Scientific Name: Polemonium reptans

Common name: creeping Jacob s-ladder

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Polemonium%20reptans

Associated bees: Andrena nasonii, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)