Plants

Scientific Name: Poa sp.

Common name: bluegrass

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1565?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena saccata Viereck, 1904, Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898)