Plants

Scientific Name: Plagiobothrys sp.

Common name: popcornflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Plagiobothrys

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Anthophora edwardsii Cresson, 1878, Epeolus americanus (Cresson, 1878)