Plants

Scientific Name: Physocarpus sp.

Common name: ninebark

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1544

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892