Plants

Scientific Name: Physocarpus malvaceus

Common name: mallow-leaved ninebark

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Physocarpus%20malvaceus

Associated bees: Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)