Plants

Scientific Name: Physalis virginiana

Common name: Virginia ground-cherry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9373?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes latitarsis Robertson, 1891, Colletes willistoni Robertson, 1891