Plants

Scientific Name: Physalis lanceolata

Common name: narrow-leaved ground-cherry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9366?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes latitarsis Robertson, 1891, Colletes willistoni Robertson, 1891