Plants

Scientific Name: Phacelia hastata

Common name: silver-leaved phacelia

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Phacelia%20hastata

Associated bees: Anthidium atrifrons Cresson, 1868, Lasioglossum abundipunctum Gibbs, 2010