Plants

Scientific Name: Persicaria hydropiper

Common name: marshpepper smartweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Polygonum%20hydropiper

Associated bees: Colletes latitarsis Robertson, 1891