Plants

Scientific Name: Peritoma serrulata

Common name: Rocky Mountain beeplant

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/4586

Associated bees: Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Calliopsis australior Cockerell, 1897