Plants

Scientific Name: Penstemon digitalis

Common name: foxglove beardtongue

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Penstemon%20digitalis

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)