Plants

Scientific Name: Pastinaca sp.

Common name: wild parsnip

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1511?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924)