Plants

Scientific Name: Pastinaca sativa

Common name: wild parsnip

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Pastinaca%20sativa

Associated bees: Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena wilmattae Cockerell, 1906