Plants

Scientific Name: Oxytropis nigrescens var. uniflora

Common name: one-flowered locoweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/23635

Associated bees: Bombus johanseni Sladen, 1919