Plants

Scientific Name: Osmorhiza longistylis

Common name: smooth sweet cicely

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Osmorhiza%20longistylis

Associated bees: Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)