Plants

Scientific Name: Orthocarpus sp.

Common name: owl s-clover

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Orthocarpus

Associated bees: Anthophora edwardsii Cresson, 1878, Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898)