Plants

Scientific Name: Opuntia sp.

Common name: prickly-pear

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1485?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes brevicornis Robertson, 1897, Andrena hallii Dunning, 1898