Plants

Scientific Name: Opuntia polyacantha

Common name: plains prickly-pear cactus

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Opuntia%20polyacantha

Associated bees: Triepeolus dacotensis (Stevens, 1919)