Plants

Scientific Name: Oenothera villosa

Common name: hairy evening-primrose

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Oenothera%20villosa

Associated bees: Lasioglossum aberrans (Crawford, 1903), Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)