Plants

Scientific Name: Oenothera suffrutescens

Common name: scarlet gaura

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Gaura%20coccinea?lang=en

Associated bees: Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869, Lasioglossum aberrans (Crawford, 1903)