Plants

Scientific Name: Oenothera pallida

Common name: pale evening-primrose

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Oenothera%20pallida

Associated bees: Megachile umatillensis (Mitchell, 1927)