Plants

Scientific Name: Nicandra physalodes

Common name: apple-of-Peru

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9356?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum bruneri (Crawford, 1902)