Plants

Scientific Name: Nestotus macleanii

Common name: Yukon goldenweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Nestotus%20macleanii

Associated bees: Andrena cyanura Cockerell, 1916