Bees of Canada Logo

Nepeta sp.

Scientific Name: Nepeta sp.

Common name: catnip

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1458?lang=en

Associated Species

Lasioglossum (Dialictus) admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924)