Plants

Scientific Name: Myosotis sp.

Common name: forget-me-not

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Myosotis

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898)