Plants

Scientific Name: Mulgedium pulchellum

Common name: blue lettuce

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3308?lang=en

Associated bees: Pseudopanurgus parvus (Robertson, 1892)