Plants

Scientific Name: Monarda punctata

Common name: spotted beebalm

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6421?lang=en

Associated bees: Colletes robertsonii Dalla Torre, 1896, Colletes willistoni Robertson, 1891