Plants

Scientific Name: Monarda fistulosa var. mollis

Common name: soft wild bergamot

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Monarda%20mollis

Associated bees: Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869, Colletes nudus Robertson, 1898