Plants

Scientific Name: Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia

Common name: mint-leaved bergamot

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6418?lang=en

Associated bees: Anthophora terminalis Cresson, 1869, Anthophora walshii Cresson, 1869, Lasioglossum anomalum (Robertson, 1892)