Plants

Scientific Name: Moehringia lateriflora

Common name: grove sandwort

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/grove%20sandwort?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum sablense Gibbs, 2010, Megachile melanophaea