Plants

Scientific Name: Mertensia sp.

Common name: bluebells

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1413?lang=en

Associated bees: Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)