Plants

Scientific Name: Mertensia oblongifolia

Common name: oblong-leaved bluebells

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Mertensia%20oblongifolia

Associated bees: Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)