Plants

Scientific Name: Mentha pulegium

Common name: pennyroyal

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6404?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena ceanothifloris cretata LaBerge, 1980