Bees of Canada Logo

Melilotus albus

Scientific Name: Melilotus albus

Common name: white sweet-clover

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/5837

Associated Species

Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Epeolus autumnalis Robertson, 1902, Epeolus canadensis Mitchell, 1962, Colletes brevicornis Robertson, 1897, Colletes fulgidus fulgidus Swenk, 1904, Colletes latitarsis Robertson, 1891, Colletes mandibularis Smith, 1853, Colletes nudus Robertson, 1898, Colletes rufocinctus Cockerell, 1929, Colletes simulans nevadensis Swenk, 1908, Andrena wilmattae Cockerell, 1906