Bees of Canada Logo

Malus pumila

Scientific Name: Malus pumila

Common name: common apple

Plant type: Crop

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8790?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena carlini Cockerell, 1901, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902, Andrena schuhi LaBerge, 1980, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Bombus borealis, Colletes inaequalis Say, 1837, Osmia lignaria propinqua Cresson, 1864