Plants

Scientific Name: Lysimachia terrestris

Common name: swamp yellow loosestrife

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6693?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum atwoodi Gibbs, 2010, Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)