Plants

Scientific Name: Lysimachia ciliata

Common name: fringed yellow loosestrife

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6685?lang=en

Associated bees: Macropis ciliata Patton, 1880, Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882), Macropis patellata Patton, 1880