Plants

Scientific Name: Lupinus polyphyllus

Common name: large-leaved lupine

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Lupinus%20polyphyllus

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Osmia lignaria lignaria, Osmia lignaria propinqua