Plants

Scientific Name: Lupinus arcticus

Common name: arctic lupine

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Lupinus%20arcticus

Associated bees: Osmia aquilonaria Rightmyer, Griswold and Arduser, 2010